In accordance with articles 6-III and 19 of French law no. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy (loi pour la confiance dans l’économie numérique, LCEN), this legal notice is made available to users of the mastratos.com website.
1. Publisher of the website
The website mastratos.com is published by MARKETING ACCOMPAGNEMENT, a société par actions simplifiée unipersonnelle (SASU, a French single-shareholder simplified joint-stock company) with a share capital of 1 000 €, registered with the Registre du Commerce et des Sociétés de Brest (the Brest trade and companies register) under number 995 379 740, whose registered office is at 80 rue Émile Zola, 29820 Guilers (France).
- SIREN: 995 379 740
- SIRET (registered office): 995 379 740 00013
- RCS number: 995 379 740 R.C.S. Brest (registered on 29 December 2025)
- Intra-community VAT number: FR52 995 379 740
- APE / NAF code: 70.22Z, Conseil pour les affaires et autres conseils de gestion (business and other management consultancy)
- Email: contact@mastratos.com
MAstratos is a brand operated by Marketing Accompagnement. Any reference to “MAstratos”, “we” or “the publisher” in this notice refers to the company Marketing Accompagnement.
2. Publication director
The publication director is Axel Chatellin, in his capacity as Président of the company Marketing Accompagnement. He can be reached at contact@mastratos.com.
3. Hosting provider
The website is hosted by OVH SAS, a société par actions simplifiée with a share capital of 10 174 560 €, registered with the RCS of Lille Métropole under number 424 761 419, whose registered office is at 2 rue Kellermann, 59100 Roubaix (France).
- Telephone: 1007 (call at standard rate)
- Website: ovhcloud.com
4. Design and development
The mastratos.com website was designed and developed by MAstratos. It is built with the Astro site generator and deployed as static pages. The typefaces used are Zodiak (Fontshare) and Inter, both self-hosted.
5. Access to the website
The publisher endeavours to keep the website accessible 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, except in cases of force majeure or events beyond its control. It reserves the right to interrupt, suspend or modify access to all or part of the website without notice, in particular for maintenance purposes, without incurring any liability.
6. Intellectual property
All content on the mastratos.com website (text, images, logo, visual identity, graphic guidelines, structure, source code) is the exclusive property of the company Marketing Accompagnement or of its partners, and is protected by French and international intellectual property law.
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation or exploitation, in whole or in part, of these elements, by any means and on any medium, is prohibited without the prior written consent of the publisher. Any unauthorised use constitutes infringement and is liable to sanctions.
7. Credits and third-party brands
Any third-party brands, logos and visuals mentioned on the website remain the property of their respective owners.
The visual identity, illustrations and icons used on the website are original creations by MAstratos. The typefaces used are Zodiak, distributed by Fontshare under a free licence, and Inter, distributed by Google Fonts under the SIL Open Font License.
8. Liability
The information published on the website is provided for guidance only and may be changed at any time. The publisher does everything it can to keep that information accurate and up to date, without guaranteeing that it is free from errors or omissions.
The publisher cannot be held liable for any direct or indirect damage resulting from access to the website, from its use, or from any inability to access it. Users remain solely responsible for the use they make of the information available.
9. Hypertext links
The website may contain links to third-party websites. The publisher exercises no control over those websites and disclaims any responsibility for their content, their availability or their personal data practices. Setting up a link to the mastratos.com website requires the prior agreement of the publisher.
10. Personal data protection
How your personal data is processed, what your rights are and how cookies are used is set out in our privacy policy.
11. Applicable law and jurisdiction
This legal notice is governed by French law. In the event of a dispute regarding its interpretation or the use of the website, and failing an amicable settlement, jurisdiction is granted to the competent courts of the place of the publisher’s registered office.
12. Contact
For any question about the website or about this legal notice, you can write to us at contact@mastratos.com.